Privacy Policy

Mober Technology PTE Inc (“we”) operates https://www.mober.ph/ (the “site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the site.

STATEMENT OF POLICY

We are committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are at the forefront of not only implementing but complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of September 23, 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information"). Any information that Mober Days will collect from its visitors shall be used primarily to give the site’s editors and administrators an idea of how people use the website, and of what they are looking for.

COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that should you be required to provide more personal information such as your name and email address for, e.g., subscriptions or correspondence, that information will only be used for that purpose. Information collected from users will not be used for marketing or commercial purposes.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our site and subscribe to our newsletter, send feedback, or post comments.

We collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with the site for analytics purposes. Non-personal identification information may include the type of browser used to access the site, the type of computer or device, and other technical information used as the means of connection, such as operating system. This type of information cannot be used to identify individual visitors.

LOG DATA

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

The site may use “cookies,” (small information files) to enhance user experience. A web browser stores cookies on a user’s hard drive for record-keeping purposes; e.g., cookies help a website determine if a user is a returning or first-time visitor. A user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to send alerts if cookies are being sent.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

The information we collect shall be used primarily for the following purposes: To improve the website: Information such as pages most frequently visited, and technology used to access the website, may help the site handlers determine which aspect of site development or content creation to prioritize. Feedback from user emails may also be used for such purposes. To send periodic emails: We may use the email address provided by a user to respond to inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a user decides to opt in to our mailing list, he or she will be sent emails that may include news, updates, or other information. When addressing inquiries or concerns sent to us through email, our officers may endorse a user’s message, along with his or her information to other government agencies. Should you wish to exempt your information from this practice, please indicate as much in your correspondence.

WEBSITE ANALYTICS

Mober Days may use a third-party service to analyze the web traffic data for us. Data generated is not shared with any other party. Only non-identifiable web traffic data are analyzed, including:

PROTECTION MEASURES

Only authorized Mober Days personnel have access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. They will be stored in a database for two years (after complaints, inquiries, requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized

SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please contact Rhandal Sayat, inquiry@mober.ph If you have any questions please contact us: https://www.mober.ph/, inquiry@mober.ph